CarAaj.com
Website to find best Cars in India

All new cars below 20 lakh in india

Please find below a list of all new cars in India costing less than 20 lakhs. Against each car model in 20 lakh range in India we have given the website link for that model car. By visiting the under 20 lakh rupees car website you can know who is the authorised dealer in your city and you can contact him.

Manufacturers of cars in 20 lakh range in India

Click on any of the manufacturers name in the list below, and the page will jump to that particular section where all models cars between 10 and 20 lakhs from that brand is listed


Car models between 10 and 20 lakhs

Click on any sedan car model in the 10 to 20 lakh range in the table below, and the page will jump to that particular section where the price and specs are listed. We have also shown at the bottom of the table SUVs in the 10 to 20 lakh range.

New cars within 20 lakhs in India
Car ModelPrice ₹
Toyota Innova11,61,000
Hyundai Elantra12,83,000-
Chevrolet Cruze13,80,000-
Renault Fluence13,99,000-
Skoda Octavia14,68,000-
Toyota Altis14,82,000-
VW Jetta14,94,000-
New Cars in India under 20 lakhs
Car ModelPrice ₹
Hyundai Sonata18.70,000-
Skoda Superb18,90,000-
Tata Safari Dicor10,03,000-
Mahindra XUV-50010,90,000-
Nissan Terrano10,92,000-
Tata Safari Storme11,46,000-

Specs and price of Chevrolet Cruze new model

New Chevrolet Cruze Diesel model
Cruze Diesel

Starting price of Chevrolet Cruze

Petrol: Not Available
Diesel: From ₹13,80,000-
LPG: Not Available
Engines:
Diesel 1998 cc; 4 cyl 164 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.597, Width=1.788, Height=1.477
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2685 and 165
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Diesel 17.3 / 17.3 Double Clutch Automatic
Automatic Gear available?
Yes
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
10.22
Tyres Size:
205/60 R16
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.9
Kerb Weight in Kg:
Diesel 1537
Chevrolet Cruze Diesel Indian Website:
Chevrolet Cruze Diesel Indian Website
New Chevrolet Cruze Diesel review on Youtube:
New Chevrolet Cruze Diesel video review on Youtube
New Chevrolet Cruze Diesel review on Team BHP forum:
Chevrolet Cruze Diesel reviewed on Team BHP forum

New Hyundai Elantra models and price in India

New Hyundai Elantra model
Hyundai Elantra

Starting price Hyundai Elantra

Petrol: From ₹12,83,000-
Diesel: From ₹15,59,000-
LPG: Not available
Engines:
Petrol 1797cc 4cyl 148HP or Diesel 1582cc 4 cyl 126 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.530, Width=1.775, Height=1.470
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2700 and 167
Fuel Economy, Km per Litre:
Petrol 17.3 (1.4L) or Diesel 20.6 (1.4L)
Automatic Gear available?
Yes
Speed, Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
Petrol 14.4 or Diesel 17
Tyres Size:
205/60 R16
Hyundai Elantra website:
www.hyundai.com/in
Hyundai Elantra review on Youtube:
Fluidic Hyundai Elantra video review
Hyundai Elantra review on Team BHP forum:
Review of Hyundai Elantra on Team BHP forum

New Hyundai Sonata Sedan models and price in India

New Hyundai Sonata Srdan model
Hyundai Sonata

Starting price Hyundai Sonata

Petrol: From ₹18,70,000-
Diesel: Not available
LPG: Not available
Engines:
Petrol 2395cc 4cyl 198HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.820, Width=1.835, Height=1.490
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2795 and 155
Fuel Economy, Km per Litre:
11.5
Automatic Gear available?
Yes
Speed, Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
9.43
Tyres Size:
215/55 R17
Hyundai Sonata website:
www.hyundai.com/in
Hyundai Sonata review on Youtube:
Fluidic Hyundai Sonata video review
Hyundai Sonata review on Team BHP forum:
Review of Hyundai Sonata on Team BHP forum

New Mahindra SUV XUV-500 specs and base model price in India

Mahindra SUV XUV-500
Mahindra SUV XUV-500

Starting price Mahindra XUV-500

Petrol: Not Available
Diesel: From ₹10,90,000-
LNG / CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Diesel 2179 cc, 4 cyl, 140 HP;
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.585, Width=1.890, Height=1.785
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2700 and 200
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Diesel 15.1
Automatic Gear available?
No
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
Diesel 12.34
Tyre Size:
235/65 R17
Mahindra Verito XUV500 SUV website:
Mahindra Verito XUV500 SUV website
Mahindra Verito XUV500 SUV review on Youtube:
Mahindra Verito XUV500 SUV features video review
New Mahindra Verito XUV500 SUV review on Team BHP forum:
Review of New Mahindra Verito XUV500 SUV on Team BHP forum

Nissan new SUV Terrano price in India and specs

Nissan Terrano price and specs in India
Nissan Terrano SUV

Starting price Nissan Terrano SUV

Petrol: From ₹ 10,92,000-
Diesel: From ₹ 10,98,000-
LNG / CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Petrol 1598 cc, 4 cyl, 104 HP or Diesel 1461 cc, 4cyl, 85 HP or Diesel 1461 cc (Supercharged) 4cyl, 110 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length 4.455, Width=1.695, Height=1.515
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2600 and 165
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
13.4(P) or 20.45(D) or 19.1 (D-supercharged)
Automatic Gear available?
Yes CVT
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
---(P) or ---(D) or 11.88 (D-supercharged)
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.4
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1787
Tyre Size:
Size: 215/65 R16
Nissan Terrano SUV Indian website:
Nissan Terrano SUV website
Nissan Terrano SUV video review by BBC TopGear:
Nissan Terrano SUV video review by BBC TopGear
Nissan Terrano SUV review on Team BHP forum:
Review of Nissan Terrano SUV on Team BHP forum

Renault new car Fluence price in India with specifications

Renault Fluence price and specs in India
Renault Fluence sedan

Starting price of Renault Fluence sedan

Petrol: Not Available
Diesel: From ₹13,99,000-
CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Diesel 1461 cc, 4 cyl, 110 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length 4.618, Width=1.813, Height=1.488
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2703 and 170
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
20.4
Automatic Gear available?
No
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
12.95
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.6
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1380
Tyre Size:
Size: 205/60 R16
Renault Fluence Indian website:
Renault Fluence website
Renault Fluence review on Youtube:
Renault Fluence review on Youtube
Renault Fluence review on Team BHP forum:
Renault Fluence reviewed on Team BHP forum

New Skoda Octavia models in India price and specs

New Skoda Octavia car sedan models
Skoda Octavia Sedan

Skoda Octavia Starting price

Petrol: From ₹14,68,000-
Diesel: From ₹19,15,000-
CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Petrol 1395 cc (1.4L), 4 cyl, 140 HP or 1798 cc (1.8L), 4 cyl, 180HP or Diesel 1968 cc (2L), 4 cyl, 143 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length 4659, Width=1.814, Height=1.416
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2688 and 155
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Petrol 16.8 (1.4L); 14.7 (1.8L-Automatic) or Diesel 20.6 (2L) or 19.3 (2L-Automatic)
Automatic Gear available?
Yes
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
Petrol 8.3 (1.8L) or Diesel 10.66 (2L)
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.4
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1395
Tyre Size:
Size: 205/55 R16
Skoda Octavia Indian website:
Skoda Octavia website
Skoda Octavia review on Youtube by BBC Topgear:
Skoda Octavia video review by BBC Topgear
Skoda Octavia review on Team BHP forum:
Skoda Octavia reviewed on Team BHP forum

Skoda Superb model price in India with specifications

New Skoda Superb luxury car sedan models
Skoda Superb Luxury Car

Skoda Superb starting price

Petrol: From ₹18,90,000-
Diesel: From ₹26,89,000-
Lng / CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Petrol 1798 cc (1.8L), 4 cyl, 160 HP or Diesel 1968 cc (2L), 4 cyl, 140 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length 4833, Width=1.817, Height=1.482
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2761 and 159
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Petrol 13.7 (1.8L); or Diesel 17.2 (2L)
Automatic Gear available?
Yes
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
Petrol 8.56 (1.8L) or Diesel 11.2 (2L)
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.8
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1644
Tyre Size:
Size: 205/55 R16
Skoda Superb Indian website:
Skoda Superb website
Skoda Superb review on Youtube by ET Now TV:
Skoda Superb video review by ET Now TV
Skoda Superb review on Team BHP forum:
Skoda Superb reviewed on Team BHP forum

New Tata Safari Storme SUV price in India with specifications

New Tata Safari-Storme model
Tata Safari Storme

Starting price Tata Safari Storme

Petrol: Not Available
Diesel: From ₹11,46,000-
CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Diesel 2179 cc, 4 cyl, 140 HP;
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.655, Width=1.965, Height=1.922
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2650 and 200
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
14
Automatic Gear available?
No
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
14.92
Tyres Size:
235/70 R16
Tata Safari Storme website:
Tata Safari Storme website
Tata Safari Storme review on Youtube:
Tata Safari Storme video review
Tata Safari Storme official video:
Tata Safari Storme official video
New Tata Safari Storme review on Team BHP forum:
Review of New Tata Safari Storme on Team BHP forum

New Tata Safari Dicor SUV price in India with specifications

New Tata Safari Dicor model
Tata Safari Dicor

Starting price Tata Safari Dicor

Petrol: Not Available
Diesel: From ₹10,03,000-
CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Diesel 2179 cc, 4 cyl, 140 HP;
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.650, Width=1.918, Height=1.925
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2650 and 205
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
11.57
Automatic Gear available?
No
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
15.16
Tyres Size:
235/70 R16
Tata Safari Dicor website:
Tata Safari Dicor website
Tata Safari Dicor review on Youtube:
Tata Safari Dicor video review

New Toyota Innova price and specification in India

New Toyota Innova
Toyota Innova

Starting price Toyota Innova

Petrol: Not Available
Diesel: From ₹11,61,000-
LPG: Not Available
Engines:
Diesel 2494cc, 4 cyl, 102 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length 4.585 , Width=1.765, Height=1.760
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2750 and 176
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Diesel 10.8
Automatic Gear available?
No
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
17.6
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.8
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1680
Tyre Size:
Size: 205 / 65 R15
Toyota Innova Indian website:
Toyota Innova website
Toyota Innova review on Youtube:
Toyota Innova official video review
Toyota Innova review on Team BHP forum:
Toyota Innova reviewed on Team BHP forum

New Toyota Corolla Altis base model price in India with specifications

New Toyota Corolla Altis model
Toyota Corolla Altis

Starting price Toyota Corolla Altis

Petrol: From ₹14,82,000-
Diesel: From ₹16,08,000-
LPG: Not Available
Engines:
Petrol 1798 cc, 4 cyl 140 HP or Diesel 1364cc, 4 cyl, 88.4 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length 4.620, Width=1.775, Height=1.475
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2700 and 170
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Petrol 14.53 or Diesel 21.45
Automatic Gear available?
No
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
12.4
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
10.8
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1180
Tyre Size:
Size: 205 / 55 R16
Toyota Corolla Altis Indian website:
Toyota Corolla Altis website
Toyota Corolla Altis review on Youtube:
Toyota Corolla Altis official video review
Toyota Corolla Altis review on Team BHP forum:
Toyota Corolla Altis reviewed on Team BHP forum

VW India VolksWagen Jetta price and specs

VW India VolksWagen Jetta price and specs
VW Jetta
Petrol: From ₹14,94,000-
Diesel: From ₹16,62,000-
Lng / CNG: Not Available
Engines:
Petrol 1390 cc 4 cyl 122 HP or Diesel 1968 cc 4 cyl 140 HP
Dimensions in Meters:
Length=4.644, Width=1.778, Height=1.453
Wheelbase and Ground clearance in mm:
2633 and 159
Fuel Economy Km per Litre:
Petrol 14.69 or Diesel 19.33
Automatic Gear available?
Yes
Speed Acceleration 0 to 100 KPH seconds:
Petrol 10.56 or Diesel 10.92
Turning circle Diameter in Meters:
11
Kerb Weight in Kg:
1403
Tyre Size:
Size:205/55 R16
VolksWagen Jetta Indian website:
VolksWagen Jetta website
VolksWagen VW Jetta review on Youtube:
Best video of VolksWagen Jetta
VolksWagen Jetta best review in India in Team BHP forum:
Best India review of VolksWagen Jetta by Team BHP

Links to all pages on this website www.CarAaj.com

Choosing a good car

Price Range Indian Cars


Links to all Car Companies in India

We have separate pages for all the Car Companies in India. The link to each of these car manufacturer is given below and clicking on it will take you directly to the page of that car brand.


History of Car Companies

We have separate pages with detailed history of the following car brands. Clicking on any link below will take you directly to the page with full history of that car brand.


 

WhatsApp Share


Search for anything on Amazon.in, Indian Amazon website, right below here